Standings Individuals Scoreboard Team Detail Individual Detail Round Report Stat Key

2007 UMR Spring Tournament - Small School Scoreboard

Round 1

Elsberry 340, St. Elizabeth 170
St. Elizabeth: Max Huhman 2 20, Phil Beck 9 90, Daneen Wilkerson 1 10, Jordan Hoecker 0 0, Brayton Wilkerson 0 0, Evan Bax 0 0
Elsberry: Amie Kelly 9 90, Dusti Eaton 4 40, Jasmine Tillotson 4 40, Morgan Brown 6 60
Bonuses: St. Elizabeth 12 50 4.17, Elsberry 23 110 4.78

Thomas Jefferson 370, Richland B 170
Thomas Jefferson: Nate Kinast 9 90, Virginia Geddie 7 70, Mike Madden 4 40, Joe Newman 5 50
Richland B: Eric Ellwood 1 10, Cole Karr 9 90, A.J. Hendrix 0 0, Laura Sprague 1 10, Daniel Lynch 0 0
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson 25 120 4.80, Richland B 11 60 5.45

Pilot Grove 315, Eugene 165
Pilot Grove: Brett Denomme 1 10, Sean McCarrell 2 20, Jason Twenter 5 50, Nate Schuster 12 120, Isabel Galenas 1 10, Lance Day 1 10, Taylor Hudson 0 0, Adam Jobe 1 10
Eugene: Brandon Shipman 0 0, Jeremiah Hoskins 4 40, Blake Welschmeyer 6 60, Ben Roberts 1 10, Ethan Morrison 0 0, Kelsey Duncan 0 0
Bonuses: Pilot Grove 23 85 3.70, Eugene 11 55 5.00

Richland A 475, Dixon 225
Richland A: Adam Gan 3 30, Cory Honer 15 150, Logan Goad 6 60, Matt Bright 3 30
Dixon: Ryan Yoakum 3 30, Kaleb Sellers 10 100, Gage Wilson 1 10, Nick Reynolds 1 10
Bonuses: Richland A 27 205 7.59, Dixon 15 75 5.00

Hancock A 295, South Pemiscot 235
South Pemiscot: Zach Stegall 7 70, Amanda Hargraves 6 60, Mia Nealey 3 30, Morgan Morton 0 0, Leslie Samford 0 0
Hancock A: Kenneth Courtois 1 10, John Phillips 2 20, Tyler Woods 6 60, Tim Douglas 11 110, Hancock A 0 0
Bonuses: South Pemiscot 16 75 4.69, Hancock A 20 95 4.75

Cuba 325, Vienna 70
Vienna: Paul Brune 3 30, Seth Duncan 1 10, Alex Miller 0 0, Kyle Williams 0 0, Sam Schulte 1 10
Cuba: Chip Lange 4 40, Ripa Patel 6 60, Jared Swope 14 140
Bonuses: Vienna 5 20 4.00, Cuba 24 85 3.54

Iberia 240, Hancock B 175
Hancock B: Katie Reed 0 0, Sarah Woods 4 40, Josh D 3 30, Lance Laplant 1 10, Mark Phillips 2 20, Matt McCabe 1 10
Iberia: Cuong Nyugen 5 50, Jacob Wright 4 40, Jacob Pollard 1 10, Latesha Humphrey 3 30
Bonuses: Hancock B 11 65 5.91, Iberia 13 110 8.46


Round 2

Elsberry 460, Vienna 45
Vienna: Paul Brune 0 0, Sam Schulte 2 20, Alex Miller 1 10, Seth Duncan 0 0, Kyle Williams 0 0
Elsberry: Amie Kelly 9 90, Dusti Eaton 8 80, Jasmine Tillotson 8 80, Morgan Brown 2 20, Amy Sherrow 3 30
Bonuses: Vienna 3 15 5.00, Elsberry 30 160 5.33

Pilot Grove 315, St. Elizabeth 185
St. Elizabeth: Max Huhman 0 0, Brayton Wilkerson 0 0, Phil Beck 5 50, Daneen Wilkerson 3 30, Evan Bax 0 0, Jordan Hoecker 1 10
Pilot Grove: Nate Schuster 11 110, Jason Twenter 8 80, Sean McCarrell 1 10, Brett Denomme 0 0, Isabel Galenas 0 0, Lance Day 0 0
Bonuses: St. Elizabeth 9 95 10.56, Pilot Grove 20 115 5.75

Thomas Jefferson 420, Richland A 310
Thomas Jefferson: Mike Madden 2 20, Joe Newman 3 30, Nate Kinast 9 90, Virginia Geddie 6 60
Richland A: Adam Gan 1 10, Cory Honer 7 70, Logan Goad 4 40, Matt Bright 2 20
Bonuses: Thomas Jefferson 20 220 11.00, Richland A 14 170 12.14

Iberia 310, South Pemiscot 305
South Pemiscot: Morgan Morton 1 10, Mia Nealey 6 60, Amanda Hargraves 5 50, Zach Stegall 8 80, Jordan Barnard 0 0
Iberia: Cuong Nyugen 11 110, Jacob Wright 4 40, Jacob Pollard 4 40, Hannah Wright 0 0, Latesha Humphrey 0 0
Bonuses: South Pemiscot 20 105 5.25, Iberia 19 120 6.32

Dixon 345, Hancock A 165
Hancock A: Tim Douglas 6 60, John Phillips 1 10, Tyler Woods 2 20, Kenneth Courtois 2 20
Dixon: Ryan Yoakum 1 10, Mike Jones 2 20, Kaleb Sellers 17 170, John Hargis 0 0, Matt 0 0
Bonuses: Hancock A 11 55 5.00, Dixon 20 145 7.25

Richland B 260, Eugene 235
Eugene: Ben Roberts 1 10, Blake Welschmeyer 9 90, Jeremiah Hoskins 6 60, Brandon Shipman 0 0, Kelsey Duncan 0 0, Ethan Morrison 0 0
Richland B: A.J. Hendrix 1 10, Eric Ellwood 3 30, Laura Sprague 5 50, Daniel Lynch 2 20, Cole Karr 5 50
Bonuses: Eugene 16 75 4.69, Richland B 16 100 6.25

Cuba 370, Hancock B 120
Hancock B: Josh D 1 10, Sarah Woods 2 20, Amela Albayorovic 0 0, Lance Laplant 0 0, Mark Phillips 0 0, Matt McCabe 1 10, Katie Reed 2 20
Cuba: Chip Lange 1 10, Ripa Patel 4 40, Jared Swope 20 200
Bonuses: Hancock B 6 60 10.00, Cuba 25 120 4.80


Round 3

Pilot Grove 210, Iberia 155
Iberia: Latesha Humphrey 1 10, Jacob Pollard 4 40, Jacob Wright 5 50, Cuong Nyugen 1 10
Pilot Grove: Nate Schuster 11 110, Jason Twenter 1 10, Sean McCarrell 0 0, Brett Denomme 2 20
Bonuses: Iberia 11 45 4.09, Pilot Grove 14 70 5.00

Elsberry 230, Richland B 195
Richland B: Daniel Lynch 0 0, A.J. Hendrix 1 10, Cole Karr 7 70, Eric Ellwood 2 20, Laura Sprague 1 10
Elsberry: Amie Kelly 2 20, Dusti Eaton 6 60, Jasmine Tillotson 1 10, Morgan Brown 4 40, Kerrick Long 0 0
Bonuses: Richland B 11 85 7.73, Elsberry 13 100 7.69

Cuba 255, Hancock A 175
Hancock A: Tiffany Contello 0 0, John Phillips 4 40, Tyler Woods 3 30, Tim Douglas 2 20, Nico Licavoli 1 10
Cuba: Chip Lange 0 0, Ripa Patel 0 0, Jared Swope 15 150
Bonuses: Hancock A 10 75 7.50, Cuba 15 105 7.00

Eugene 205, Vienna 65
Vienna: Sam Schulte 1 10, Paul Brune 0 0, Alex Miller 2 20, Kyle Williams 1 10, Seth Duncan 1 10
Eugene: Brandon Shipman 0 0, Jeremiah Hoskins 8 80, Blake Welschmeyer 4 40, Ben Roberts 1 10, Ethan Morrison 2 20, Kelsey Duncan 0 0
Bonuses: Vienna 5 15 3.00, Eugene 15 55 3.67

Richland A 385, St. Elizabeth 80
Richland A: Adam Gan 1 10, Cory Honer 19 190, Logan Goad 4 40, Matt Bright 0 0
St. Elizabeth: Max Huhman 2 20, Phil Beck 4 40, Troy Loethen 0 0, Jordan Hoecker 1 10
Bonuses: Richland A 24 145 6.04, St. Elizabeth 7 10 1.43

Thomas Jefferson 425, South Pemiscot 175
South Pemiscot: Amanda Hargraves 1 10, Mia Nealey 5 50, Zach Stegall 3 30, Leslie Samford 0 0, Caleb Brackin 0 0
Thomas Jefferson: Virginia Geddie 6 60, Nate Kinast 15 150, Joe Newman 2 20, Mike Madden 3 30
Bonuses: South Pemiscot 9 85 9.44, Thomas Jefferson 26 165 6.35

Dixon 305, Hancock B 120
Hancock B: Josh D 0 0, Matt McCabe 1 10, Lance Laplant 1 10, Mark Phillips 2 20, Katie Reed 1 10, Sarah Woods 4 40, Amela Albayorovic 0 0
Dixon: Nick Reynolds 4 40, Kaleb Sellers 8 80, Gage Wilson 0 0, Ryan Yoakum 5 50, Mike Jones 1 10
Bonuses: Hancock B 9 30 3.33, Dixon 18 125 6.94


Round 4

South Pemiscot 380, Iberia 210
South Pemiscot: Morgan Morton 1 10, Amanda Hargraves 8 80, Mia Nealey 5 50, Zach Stegall 12 120, Leslie Samford 1 10
Iberia: Cuong Nyugen 7 70, Jacob Wright 3 30, Jacob Pollard 1 10, Hannah Wright 2 20, Latesha Humphrey 0 0
Bonuses: South Pemiscot 27 110 4.07, Iberia 13 80 6.15

Hancock A 250, Richland B 245
Hancock A: Tyler Woods 3 30, John Phillips 2 20, Kenneth Courtois 5 50, Tiffany Contello 0 0, Tim Douglas 6 60
Richland B: Eric Ellwood 0 0, Cole Karr 11 110, A.J. Hendrix 2 20, Daniel Lynch 2 20, Laura Sprague 3 30
Bonuses: Hancock A 16 90 5.62, Richland B 18 65 3.61

Richland A 480, Hancock B 70
Richland A: Matt Bright 3 30, Logan Goad 6 60, Cory Honer 16 160, Adam Gan 4 40
Hancock B: Lance Laplant 0 0, Sarah Woods 1 10, Katie Reed 1 10, Matt McCabe 0 0, Mark Phillips 1 10, Josh D 0 0
Bonuses: Richland A 29 190 6.55, Hancock B 3 40 13.33

Pilot Grove 315, Vienna 80
Pilot Grove: Nate Schuster 6 60, Jason Twenter 8 80, Sean McCarrell 0 0, Brett Denomme 2 20, Isabel Galenas 1 10, Lance Day 1 10, Taylor Hudson 2 20, Adam Jobe 3 30
Vienna: Sam Schulte 0 0, Alex Miller 2 20, Kyle Williams 1 10, Seth Duncan 1 10, Paul Brune 1 10
Bonuses: Pilot Grove 23 85 3.70, Vienna 5 30 6.00

Dixon 455, St. Elizabeth 145
St. Elizabeth: Troy Loethen 0 0, Phil Beck 4 40, Daneen Wilkerson 4 40, Max Huhman 0 0, Jordan Hoecker 0 0, Brayton Wilkerson 0 0, Evan Bax 0 0
Dixon: Mike Jones 2 20, Kaleb Sellers 17 170, Nick Reynolds 8 80, Gage Wilson 4 40, Ryan Yoakum 1 10, John Hargis 0 0
Bonuses: St. Elizabeth 8 65 8.12, Dixon 32 135 4.22


Round 5

Richland A 365, Pilot Grove 220
Richland A: Adam Gan 1 10, Cory Honer 9 90, Logan Goad 7 70, Matt Bright 4 40
Pilot Grove: Nate Schuster 11 110, Jason Twenter 0 0, Sean McCarrell 3 30, Brett Denomme 0 0
Bonuses: Richland A 21 155 7.38, Pilot Grove 14 80 5.71

Thomas Jefferson 440, Hancock A 115
Hancock A: Kenneth Courtois 4 40, Tyler Woods 3 30, John Phillips 0 0, Tim Douglas 2 20
Thomas Jefferson: Mike Madden 3 30, Joe Newman 5 50, Nate Kinast 12 120, Virginia Geddie 6 60
Bonuses: Hancock A 9 25 2.78, Thomas Jefferson 26 180 6.92

South Pemiscot 260, Elsberry 250
South Pemiscot: Morgan Morton 2 20, Mia Nealey 6 60, Amanda Hargraves 5 50, Zach Stegall 5 50
Elsberry: Amie Kelly 7 70, Dusti Eaton 5 50, Jasmine Tillotson 3 30, Morgan Brown 2 20
Bonuses: South Pemiscot 18 80 4.44, Elsberry 17 80 4.71

Cuba 300, Dixon 280
Dixon: Ryan Yoakum 0 0, Kaleb Sellers 15 150, Nick Reynolds 1 10, Gage Wilson 3 30
Cuba: Chip Lange 3 30, Ripa Patel 5 50, Jared Swope 12 120
Bonuses: Dixon 19 90 4.74, Cuba 20 100 5.00


Round 6

Cuba 295, South Pemiscot 205
South Pemiscot: Morgan Morton 1 10, Mia Nealey 4 40, Amanda Hargraves 1 10, Zach Stegall 6 60
Cuba: Chip Lange 4 40, Ripa Patel 0 0, Jared Swope 17 170
Bonuses: South Pemiscot 12 85 7.08, Cuba 21 85 4.05

Richland A 400, Thomas Jefferson 270
Richland A: Cory Honer 15 150, Logan Goad 6 60, Matt Bright 1 10, Adam Gan 2 20
Thomas Jefferson: Mike Madden 4 40, Joe Newman 2 20, Nate Kinast 9 90, Virginia Geddie 3 30
Bonuses: Richland A 24 160 6.67, Thomas Jefferson 18 90 5.00


Round 7

Thomas Jefferson 420, South Pemiscot 135
South Pemiscot: Zach Stegall 8 80, Amanda Hargraves 0 0, Mia Nealey 1 10, Morgan Morton 0 0, Leslie Samford 0 0
Thomas Jefferson: Mike Madden 5 50, Joe Newman 5 50, Nate Kinast 14 140, Virginia Geddie 3 30
Bonuses: South Pemiscot 9 45 5.00, Thomas Jefferson 27 150 5.56

Richland A 355, Cuba 130
Richland A: Adam Gan 1 10, Cory Honer 16 160, Logan Goad 5 50, Matt Bright 2 20
Cuba: Chip Lange 1 10, Ripa Patel 0 0, Jared Swope 9 90
Bonuses: Richland A 24 115 4.79, Cuba 10 30 3.00