2009 NAQT Missouri State Qualifier (Prelims) Individual Statistics

This set of statistics includes only preliminary games and bracket placement tiebreakers.

Rank Player Team Division GP 15 10 -5 TUH P/TU P/N Pts PPG
1 Charles Hang Francis Howell Central A Pool A 7.0 8 69 13 140 5.32 0.62 745 106.43
2 Zach Kerns Savannah Pool A 7.0 5 50 5 140 3.93 1.00 550 78.57
3 Brandon Roney North Kansas City Pool B 6.0 2 39 6 120 3.25 0.33 390 65.00
4 Grant Gates North Kansas City Pool B 6.0 5 23 5 120 2.33 1.00 280 46.67
5 Adam Magnusson Fordland Pool B 7.0 1 30 3 130 2.31 0.33 300 42.86
6 Jason Bell Ladue A Pool B 6.0 1 23 6 120 1.79 0.17 215 35.83
7 Laura Sprague Richland Pool A 7.0 3 23 6 140 1.75 0.50 245 35.00
8 Jack Chen Ladue A Pool B 6.0 5 15 5 120 1.67 1.00 200 33.33
9 Will Hack Parkway Central Pool B 6.0 4 15 3 120 1.62 1.33 195 32.50
10 Ikitsu Neithalath Clayton Pool A 8.0 3 20 1 150 1.60 3.00 240 30.00
11 Molly Hayes Helias Pool A 8.0 3 19 0 150 1.57 inf 235 29.38
12 Chris Zheng Parkway Central Pool B 6.0 0 21 6 120 1.50 0.00 180 30.00
13 Will Johnston Dixon Pool B 6.0 2 16 5 120 1.38 0.40 165 27.50
14 David L Francis Howell Central B Pool B 7.0 1 15 0 130 1.27 inf 165 23.57
15 James Lee Richland Pool A 7.0 2 16 3 140 1.25 0.67 175 25.00
16 Stephen Rehagen Helias Pool A 8.0 2 16 1 150 1.23 2.00 185 23.12
17 Josh Oberman Clayton Pool A 8.0 4 13 2 150 1.20 2.00 180 22.50
18 Chris Reisenbicher Mehlville Pool A 7.0 2 13 0 140 1.14 inf 160 22.86
19 Cale Karr Richland Pool A 7.0 0 16 1 140 1.11 0.00 155 22.14
20 Tim Pulisetty Ladue B Pool A 7.0 2 14 4 140 1.07 0.50 150 21.43
21 Megan Distler Helias Pool A 8.0 1 15 1 150 1.07 1.00 160 20.00
22 Sam Lite Ladue B Pool A 7.0 2 14 5 140 1.04 0.40 145 20.71
23 Nick Rupel Parkway Central Pool B 6.0 2 12 7 120 0.96 0.29 115 19.17
24 Peter Holly Parkway West A Pool B 6.0 0 12 1 120 0.96 0.00 115 19.17
25 Kyle Bailey Parkway West B Pool A 5.0 1 9 3 100 0.90 0.33 90 18.00
26 Brad Berhorst Helias Pool A 8.0 0 14 2 150 0.87 0.00 130 16.25
27 Sufyan Katariwala Parkway West A Pool B 6.0 0 11 2 120 0.83 0.00 100 16.67
28 Lukas Bundonis Ladue A Pool B 6.0 3 6 3 120 0.75 1.00 90 15.00
29 Stacey Wu Parkway West A Pool B 6.0 0 9 1 120 0.71 0.00 85 14.17
30 Mike Jones Dixon Pool B 6.0 0 11 6 120 0.67 0.00 80 13.33
31 Charlie Beard Clayton Pool A 5.8 0 8 2 107 0.65 0.00 70 11.97
32 Robert Bradley Savannah Pool A 7.0 1 8 1 140 0.64 1.00 90 12.86
33 Olivia Haggard Fordland Pool B 7.0 0 7 0 130 0.54 0.00 70 10.00
34 Sagar Yadama Clayton Pool A 2.5 0 3 1 49 0.51 0.00 25 10.20
35 Derek Tran North Kansas City Pool B 6.0 2 3 0 120 0.50 inf 60 10.00
36 Anna Lee Parkway West B Pool A 6.5 1 5 0 130 0.50 inf 65 10.00
37 Comron Hassanzadeh Parkway West A Pool B 6.0 1 5 1 120 0.50 1.00 60 10.00
38 Bruce Green Fordland Pool B 6.0 1 4 0 110 0.50 inf 55 9.17
39 Aojia Zhao Ladue B Pool A 4.0 1 3 1 80 0.50 1.00 40 10.00
40 Caitlin Krupp Clayton Pool A 1.0 0 1 0 20 0.50 0.00 10 10.00
41 Jacob Sinclair Savannah Pool A 7.0 0 8 3 140 0.46 0.00 65 9.29
42 Luke E Francis Howell Central B Pool B 7.0 0 6 0 130 0.46 0.00 60 8.57
43 Austin Kerns Savannah Pool A 4.0 0 4 1 80 0.44 0.00 35 8.75
44 Sam Richter Mehlville Pool A 7.0 0 7 2 140 0.43 0.00 60 8.57
45 Neeran Goswami Clayton Pool A 2.3 0 2 0 47 0.43 0.00 20 8.51
46 George Yu Francis Howell Central A Pool A 7.0 1 5 2 140 0.39 0.50 55 7.86
47 Jake Hurst Mehlville Pool A 7.0 0 6 1 140 0.39 0.00 55 7.86
48 Jack Harnad Clayton Pool A 4.3 0 3 0 77 0.39 0.00 30 6.90
49 Zach Bell Ladue A Pool B 6.0 0 6 3 120 0.38 0.00 45 7.50
50 Victor Fanniel North Kansas City Pool B 6.0 0 4 0 120 0.33 0.00 40 6.67
51 Trevor Pasley Savannah Pool A 3.0 0 2 0 60 0.33 0.00 20 6.67
52 Jeremy R Francis Howell Central B Pool B 7.0 0 4 1 130 0.27 0.00 35 5.00
53 Daniel Lynch Richland Pool A 6.0 0 3 0 119 0.25 0.00 30 5.04
54 Alex Lapp Ladue B Pool A 3.0 1 1 2 60 0.25 0.50 15 5.00
55 Dalton Tanner Richland Pool A 1.1 0 1 1 21 0.24 0.00 5 4.76
56 Aditya Subbarao Parkway West B Pool A 4.5 0 2 0 90 0.22 0.00 20 4.44
57 Becky Rader Francis Howell Central A Pool A 7.0 0 3 0 140 0.21 0.00 30 4.29
58 Bobby Song Parkway West B Pool A 5.0 0 2 1 100 0.15 0.00 15 3.00
59 Nate Dyer Fordland Pool B 6.0 0 2 1 110 0.14 0.00 15 2.50
60 Kevin Zheng Parkway Central Pool B 6.0 1 0 0 120 0.12 inf 15 2.50
61 Kim Lister Parkway West B Pool A 7.0 0 3 3 140 0.11 0.00 15 2.14
62 Ronit Patnaik Ladue B Pool A 3.0 0 1 1 60 0.08 0.00 5 1.67
63 Kevin Robb Francis Howell Central A Pool A 7.0 0 2 2 140 0.07 0.00 10 1.43
64 Drew Alexander Dixon Pool B 6.0 0 1 1 120 0.04 0.00 5 0.83
65 Rachel Byers Fordland Pool B 2.0 0 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
66 Aamil Patel Ladue B Pool A 4.0 0 0 0 80 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
67 Jamie Smith Mehlville Pool A 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
68 Brett Heinkel Mehlville Pool A 0.5 0 0 0 10 0.00 0.00 0 0.00
69 Kylie Klimczyk Mehlville Pool A 6.0 0 0 0 120 0.00 0.00 0 0.00