GIT VIII Individual Results

We kept individual stats through the round robin for division I and through the playoffs for division II. Special congratulations to Paul of UIUC D, RSB of Rolla A, and Sudheer of UIUC B, who despite being division II players, were the top three scorers overall. We awarded medals for the top five scorers in each division, as follows:

Division I

Place

Name

Team

15

10

-5

Points

Rounds

PPG

1.

Jason Mueller

Mizzou A

15

27

4

475

8

59.37

2.

Adam

UIUC A

14

27

4

460

8

57.5

3.

Matt Langer

Wisconsin

6

39

7

445

8

55.62

4.

JP

UIUC A

16

23

6

440

8

55

5.

Andrew

Oklahoma A

10

33

9

435

8

54.37

Division II

Place

Name

Team

15

10

-5

Points

Rounds

PPG

1.

Paul

UIUC D

8

63

6

720

9

80

2.

RSB

Rolla A

4

56

7

585

9

65

3.

Sudheer

UIUC B

16

37

12

550

9

61.11

4.

Dave W

UIUC B

8

40

6

490

9

54.44

5. (tie)

Eric Skoglund

Kansas B

5

35

7

390

9

43.33

5. (tie)

Bill Stallard

Rolla B

4

38

10

390

9

43.33


Here are the full results:

Full Results

Name

Team

15

10

-5

Points

Rounds

PPG

Paul

UIUC D

8

63

6

720

9

80

RSB

Rolla A

4

56

7

585

9

65

Sudheer

UIUC B

16

37

12

550

9

61.11

Jason Mueller

Mizzou A

15

27

4

475

8

59.37

Adam

UIUC A

14

27

4

460

8

57.5

Matt Langer

Wisconsin

6

39

7

445

8

55.62

JP

UIUC A

16

23

6

440

8

55

Dave W

UIUC B

8

40

6

490

9

54.44

Andrew

Oklahoma A

10

33

9

435

8

54.37

Wesley Mathews

Indiana

11

28

5

420

8

52.5

Matt C

ISU A

13

25

8

405

8

50.63

Matt Reece

Chicago

11

22

6

355

8

44.37

Eric Skoglund

Kansas B

5

35

7

390

9

43.33

Bill Stallard

Rolla B

4

38

10

390

9

43.33

David

Oklahoma A

10

23

8

340

8

42.5

Rose Silpayamanant

DePauw A

3

29

4

315

8

39.37

Warren

ISU B

8

29

12

350

9

38.89

Stephanie Craig

Kansas A

3

40

22

335

9

37.22

Bennie Blant

HSU A

3

28

6

295

8

36.88

Jessica Moore

Kansas B

6

25

3

325

9

36.11

Paul T

ISU A

4

24

4

280

8

35

Sean

ISU B

4

27

7

295

9

32.78

Matt Reiter

WSU

6

24

8

290

9

32.22

Brian Morrow

Kansas A

5

23

4

285

9

31.67

Daniel

Oklahoma B

2

28

7

275

9

30.56

Boonville

Rolla C

1

27

2

275

9

30.56

Max Tohline

Rolla C

5

23

6

275

9

30.56

Matt Klein

Mizzou A

8

16

8

240

8

30

Scott Moser

ISU B

4

22

3

265

9

29.44

Jonathan Raxter

Grinnell

3

29

14

265

9

29.44

Steve Pratzman

HSU B

3

19

0

235

8

29.38

Mary Parker

Grinnell

4

21

2

260

9

28.89

Clint

Oklahoma B

5

26

16

255

9

28.33

Chris

UIUC C

5

20

6

245

9

27.22

David Press

WSU

2

24

6

240

9

26.67

Nick

UIUC A

8

10

2

210

8

26.25

Patrick L

Chicago

9

13

11

210

8

26.25

Jenifer

UIUC C

1

24

4

235

9

26.11

Amanda Butler

Chicago

8

9

1

205

8

25.62

Caleb Johnson

WSU

4

19

4

230

9

25.56

Stan Jastrzebski

DePauw A

3

21

11

200

8

25

Kevin Pearce

Indiana

3

15

0

195

8

24.38

Mike Bateman

Kansas A

4

20

9

215

9

23.89

Matthew Marjan

DePauw A

5

13

3

190

8

23.75

James McQuiston

DePauw A

5

12

2

185

8

23.12

Mike F

ISU A

6

9

1

175

8

21.87

Martin

Wisconsin

1

17

3

170

8

21.25

Brent

UIUC A

6

8

0

170

8

21.25

Forbis

Rolla C

1

18

1

190

9

21.11

Kyle Shipley

DePauw B

3

15

9

150

8

18.75

Pam Pratt

HSU B

1

13

0

145

8

18.13

David Sesser

HSU B

2

12

2

140

8

17.5

Molly

Oklahoma A

3

11

4

135

8

16.88

Adam Bissen

Wisconsin

3

9

0

135

8

16.88

Zack Christensen

Rolla C

3

11

1

150

9

16.67

Mike Tsybulerski

Indiana

2

11

2

130

8

16.25

Avyam Lyon

Grinnell

2

17

11

145

9

16.11

Tandy

Oklahoma B

1

17

8

145

9

16.11

Vishal

UIUC C

4

10

3

145

9

16.11

Amanda Roettger

Kansas B

1

13

2

135

8.5

15.88

Tom

UIUC B

3

11

3

140

9

15.56

Chris Schwartze

Rolla B

5

14

15

140

9

15.56

Sarah Mordan-McCombs

DePauw B

0

13

2

120

8

15

Amanda Hartman

DePauw B

3

7

2

105

8

13.13

Will Baude

Chicago

3

6

0

105

8

13.13

Andy Green

WSU

3

7

2

105

9

11.67

Matt Bond

HSU A

0

10

3

85

8

10.63

Seth Stanley

Rolla B

3

7

5

90

9

10

Jordan Zweck

Wisconsin

2

5

3

65

8

8.13

Kyle Gustafson

Mizzou A

3

4

4

65

8

8.12

Tim

UIUC C

2

5

3

65

9

7.22

Jason Roberts

Kansas B

1

2

0

35

5

7

Bridget Kenned

Indiana

1

4

1

50

8

6.25

Terry

UIUC D

0

8

5

55

9

6.11

Mark Pilska

Kansas A

1

5

4

45

9

5

Saurabh Sarat

Grinnell

0

4

0

40

9

4.44

Robert Nichols

HSU B

0

3

1

25

7

3.57

Dave K

UIUC B

0

5

4

30

9

3.33

Cortney Warwick

HSU A

1

0

0

15

4.5

3.33

Paul Bowen

Kansas B

1

0

0

15

4.5

3.33

Dan Lavenberg

DePauw B

0

3

1

25

8

3.13

Shaheen

UIUC D

0

3

1

25

9

2.78

Greg

ISU B

0

2

0

20

9

2.22

Lonny Sund

Rolla A

1

0

0

15

9

1.67

Mark

ISU A

0

1

0

10

8

1.25

Nathon Plackemeier

Rolla A

0

1

1

5

9

0.56

Lauren Mitchell

HSU A

0

0

0

0

5

0

Chris Crew

HSU A

0

0

1

-5

6.5

-0.77


You may return to the tournament results here.

The Washington University Academic Team

Email the webmastery

Copyright ©2002 WUAT